Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: Anitra's Dance
Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra & Katrin Scholz 23 hours agoSix Pieces for Piano, Volume 2: 3. La Dispute (From "Amélie")
Sally Whitwell 23 hours agoSpoon River (American Folk-Music Settings No. 2)
The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Geoffrey Simon 23 hours agoOboe Concerto in D Minor, BWV 1059R: I. Allegro
Diana Doherty 23 hours agoWalzer No. 2 for Piano in A-Flat Major, Op. 34
Peter Schmalfuss 23 hours agoMazurka in B-Flat Minor, Op. 24, No. 4
Roger Woodward 23 hours agoMessiah, HWV 56: No. 44 Hallelujah! (Live)
Antony Walker, Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir, Sydney Philharmonia Symphonic Choir & Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra 23 hours agoString Quartet No. 10 in E Major: III. Minuet and Trio
Sydney String Quartet 23 hours agoLachrymae Antiquae Pavane (Ed. David Watkins)
Marshall McGuire 23 hours agoNotturno No. 3 in C Major, Hob. II:32: 2. Andante
Sara Macliver, Brett Kelly & Queensland Symphony Orchestra 23 hours agoABC Classic 2 בשידור חי
ABC Classic 2 was launched on 1 June 2014 and until today it continues to play Classical music. The best in classical music performed by Australian musicians, 24 hours a day.
תדרים ABC Classic 2
סידני: Online
שירים מובילים
ב7 ימים האחרונים:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
2. Sebastian Lang-Lessing, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra & Katrin Scholz - From Holberg's Time - Suite in olden style Op. 40: I. Praeludium
3. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
4. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air
5. Stuart Challender - Irish Tune from County Derry (Arr. Percy Grainger)
6. Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players - Symphony from "Now Does the Glorious Day Appear"
7. Tamara Anna Cislowska - The Cinderella Suite: Cinderella (Arr. Tamara Anna Cislowska)
8. Sara Macliver, Brett Kelly & Queensland Symphony Orchestra - Notturno No. 3 in C Major, Hob. II:32: 2. Andante
9. Elizabeth Wallfisch, Alison Bury, Members of the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment & Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment - Rosary Sonatas: No. 16 in G Minor, C 105: Passagalia
10. West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham - La Bohème - The Ballet: Falling in love duet (Arr. Kevin Hocking)
ב30 ימים האחרונים:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
2. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
3. Richard Divall - Naïs: Overture (Arr. Richard Divall)
4. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
5. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
6. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
7. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
8. Richard Tognetti & Australian Chamber Orchestra - Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 61: 2. Larghetto
9. Michel Swierczewski & The Gulbenkian Orchestra - Nell Gwyn Suite: 2. Pastoral Dance
10. Macquarie Trio - Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello in E-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 1: II. Adagio cantabile
אנשי קשר
טלפון: 
+61 2 9333 1500דוא"ל: 
classic2@abc.net.au